Annie's Paramount Steak House
Steakhouse – illustrative photo
Steakhouse – illustrative photo
Steakhouse – illustrative photo

SteakhouseWashington, DC

Annie's Paramount Steak House

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Annie's Paramount Steak House
Monday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Washington: 11:56 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (202) 232-0395 to confirm.

Location & directions

1609 17th Street Northwest
Washington, DC 20009

About Annie's Paramount Steak House

Annie's Paramount Steak House is a steakhouse you'll find at 1609 17th Street Northwest in Washington, District of Columbia. It's part of our guide to 2,052 restaurants, cafes and bars in Washington.

Annie's Paramount Steak House is open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 12:00 AM on Friday and Saturday.

Service options include dine-in. On the menu: steak house.

You can reach the team at (202) 232-0395.

Quick facts

Category
Steakhouse · Steak House
Address
1609 17th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20009
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for steakhouses and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Annie's Paramount Steak House? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Facebook

Frequently asked questions

What are Annie's Paramount Steak House's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Annie's Paramount Steak House open on Sunday?

Yes, Annie's Paramount Steak House is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Annie's Paramount Steak House located?

Annie's Paramount Steak House is located at 1609 17th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20009.

What is the phone number of Annie's Paramount Steak House?

You can call Annie's Paramount Steak House at (202) 232-0395.

Does Annie's Paramount Steak House offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Annie's Paramount Steak House. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Washington

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.